imagine . inspire . ignite

Follow us on Instagram!

*ALL REHEARSALS ARE HELD AT THE DANCE CENTRE.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4

 

STUDIO A

10:00-10:30 O Come All Ye

10:30-11:00 O Holy Night

 

11:30-12:00 Cherubs (Sar & Mal)

12:00-12:30 Christmas Party

STUDIO B

9:00-10:00 Christmas Eve Dinner

10:00-11:00 It’s Not Christmas

11:00-12:00 Pics with Santa (moms)

11:30-12:00 pics with Santa (little kids)

12:00-12:30 Finale Group 4

12:30-1:00 Finale (all groups)

1:00-2:00 Opening (all groups)

2:00-2:30 Black Friday & Santa Baby

 

STUDIO C

 

 

11:00-11:30 Shake Up Christmas

 

12:00-12:30 Naughty Children

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2 - 7:30-9:00 Oceans

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11

 

9:00-9:45 OPENING STREET SCENE

1. Opening

2. Salvation Army

3. Shake Up Christmas

 

9:45-10:30 SHOPPING SCENE

4. Black Friday Shopping

5. Pictures with Santa

 

10:30-11:15 PARTY SCENE

6. Christmas Party

7. Angel comes - Oh Come All Ye Faithful

 

11:15-12:15 SANTA'S WORKSHOP

8. Santa Baby

9. Naughty Children

10. It's Not Christmas

 

12:15-1:00 NATIVITY

11. Breath of Heaven - Kathryn & Israel

12. Cherubs (with Sarah & Malli)

13. O Holy Night

 

1:00-1:45 STREET SCENE #2

14. Santa & Little Girl

15. Homeless man

16. The Heart of Christmas (Jennifer & Grace Ann)

17. Oceans - Lyrical

 

1:45-2:30 CHRISTMAS EVE

18. Santa

19. Angel (Mims)

20. Christmas Eve Dinner

21. FINALE Where Are You Christmas?

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 9 - 7:30-9:00 Oceans

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16    7:30-9:00 Oceans

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10 - 3:30-4:30 Little Girl, 4:30-5:30 Jennifer & Grace Ann

River Market Appearance:

9:00 Arrive at River Market

10:00 Performance at River Market

     Performers - Bah Humbug from Opening,

     Little Girl, Angel, Elves in "Naughty

     Children", "O Holy Night"

 

Rehearsals at The Dance Centre:

11:00-12:00 Pictures with Santa

12:00-12:30 Santa and Little Girl

12:30-1:30 It's Not Christmas

1:30-2:30 Christmas Eve Dinner

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19

 

12:30-1:15 OPENING STREET SCENE

1:15-2:00 SHOPPING SCENE

2:00-2:45 PARTY SCENE

2:45-3:45 SANTA'S WORKSHOP

3:45-4:30 NATIVITY

4:30-5:15 STREET SCENE #2

5:15-6:00 CHRISTMAS EVE & FINALE

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20

 

9:00-9:45 OPENING STREET SCENE

9:45-10:30 SHOPPING SCENE

10:30-11:15 PARTY SCENE

11:15-12:15 SANTA'S WORKSHOP

12:15-1:00 NATIVITY

1:00-1:45 STREET SCENE #2

1:45-2:30 CHRISTMAS EVE & FINALE

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26

 ***AT THE BAMA THEATRE

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 27

 ***AT THE BAMA THEATRE

9:00-9:45 OPENING STREET SCENE

9:45-10:30 SHOPPING SCENE

10:30-11:15 PARTY SCENE

11:15-12:15 SANTA'S WORKSHOP

12:15-1:00 NATIVITY

1:00-1:45 STREET SCENE #2

1:45-2:30 CHRISTMAS EVE & FINALE

2:00-3:00 OPENING & FINALE

3:00-4:00 STREET SCENE & SHOPPING

4:00-5:00 PARTY SCENE

5:00-6:00 SANTA'S WORKSHOP

6:00-7:00 NATIVITY

7:00-8:00 STREET SCENE #2

8:00-9:00 CHRISTMAS EVE (w/o finale)

4:00-4:45 OPENING & FINALE

4:45-5:30 STREET SCENE & SHOPPING

5:30-6:15 PARTY SCENE

6:15-7:00 SANTA'S WORKSHOP

7:00-7:45 NATIVITY

7:45-8:30 STREET SCENE #2

8:30-9:15 CHRISTMAS EVE (w/o finale)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28

***DRESS REHEARSAL #1

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 29

***DRESS REHEARSAL #2

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 30

OPENING NIGHT!

3:30-4:30 TBA - Things That Need Work

4:30-7:00 ACT 1

7:00-9:30 ACT 2

3:30-4:30 TBA - Things That Need Work

4:30-7:00 ACT 1

7:00-9:30 ACT 2

7:30 arrive & sign in

8:00 warmup

8:30 company meeting

9:00 SCHOOL SHOW PERFORMANCE

 

5:00 arrive & sign in

5:30 warmup

6:00 company meeting

7:00 PERFORMANCE 7:00pm

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2

 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3

 

7:30 arrive & sign in

8:00 warmup

8:30 company meeting

9:00 SCHOOL SHOW PERFORMANCE

 

5:00 arrive & sign in

5:30 warmup

6:00 company meeting

7:00 PERFORMANCE 7:00pm

8:00 arrive & sign in

8:30 warmup

9:00 MILK & COOKIES WITH SANTA

10:00 PERFORMANCE

 

12:00 CAST PARTY at the Bama

12:00 arrive & sign in

12:30 warmup

1:00 company meeting

2:00 PERFORMANCE

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 - 7:30-9:00 Oceans

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

 

STUDIO A

9:00-10:30 Cherubs

10:30-11:00 Christmas Party

11:00-12:30 O Come All Ye

12:30-1:00 O Holy Night

STUDIO B

9:30-10:30 Little Girl

10:30-11:30 Black Friday

11:30-12:30 Opening Grp 2

12:30-1:30 It's Not Christmas

1:30-2:30 Opening Grp 3,4

 

STUDIO C

9:30-10:30 Shake Up Christmas

10:30-11:30 Naughty Children

11:30-12:30 Pics w/ Santa

12:30-1:30 Opening Grp 1

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5 - 7:30-9:00 Oceans

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7

STUDIO A

9:00-10:00 Cherubs

                  (with Sarah & Malli)

10:00-11:00 Christmas Party

11:00-12:00 It's Not Christmas

STUDIO B

10:00-11:00 Pics with Santa

11:00-12:00 Opening Group 1

STUDIO C

10:00-11:00 Naughty Children

11:00-12:00 Shake Up Christmas

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12

 7:30-9:00 Oceans

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13

4:30-5:30 Shake Up Christmas

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14 (may change due to UA Homecoming)

STUDIO A

9:00-10:00 Cherubs

10:00-10:30 Little Girl

10:30-11:00 Christmas Party

11:00-11:30 O Holy Night

11:30-12:30 O Come All Ye

12:30-1:00 Christmas Angel

STUDIO B

9:00-10:00 Santa Baby

10:00-10:30 Black Friday

10:30-11:00 Finale Grp 4

11:00-11:30 Finale Grp 3

11:30-12:00 Finale Grp 2

12:00-1:00 It's Not Christmas

1:00-2:00 Opening (all groups)

STUDIO C

10:00-11:00 Naughty Children

11:00-12:00 Pics w/ Santa

12:00-1:00 Finale Grp 1

1:00-2:00 Shake Up Christmas

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15 - 12:00-1:00 Christmas Angel & Mary

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19

 7:30-9:00 Oceans

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20

4:30-5:30 Shake Up Christmas

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

STUDIO A

9:15-10:00 Cherubs

10:00-10:45 Christmas Party

10:45-11:30 O Come All Ye

11:30-12:15 O Holy Night

STUDIO B

9:00-10:00 Santa Baby

10:00-10:45 Black Friday

10:45-11:30 It's Not Christmas

11:30-12:30 Finale Grps 2 & 3

12:30-1:30 Opening (all groups)

1:30-2:30 Christmas Eve Dinner

STUDIO C

10:00-10:45 Naughty Children

10:45-11:45 Pics w/ Santa

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22 - 12:00-1:00 Christmas Angel & Mary

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26

 7:30-9:00 Oceans

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27

4:30-5:30 Shake Up Christmas

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28

STUDIO A

9:15-10:00 Cherubs

10:00-10:45 Christmas Party

10:45-11:30 O Come All Ye

11:30-12:15 O Holy Night

STUDIO B

9:00-10:00 Santa Baby

10:00-10:45 Black Friday

10:45-11:30 It's Not Christmas

11:30-12:30 Finale Grps 2 & 3

12:30-1:30 Opening (all groups)

1:30-2:30 Christmas Eve Dinner

STUDIO C

10:00-10:45 Naughty Children

10:45-11:45 Pics w/ Santa

OPENING/FINALE GROUP 1

Boulware, Ellie

Defreese, Madison

Dunn, Bridget

Harris, Hannah Kate

Hitchner, Mills

Mills, Amelia Grace

Moseley, Sarah Jo

Plott, Allie

Posey, Kellyn

Raney, Jane Allen

Ratliff, Sawyer

Rich, Cayler Ann

Williams, Isabella

OPENING/FINALE GROUP 2

Duffy, Kennedy

Elder, Gracie

Evans, Madeline

Hart, Sophi

Hindman, Ella Kathryn

Hitchner, Giulianna

Holman, Ruthie

Malone, AnnElyse

Murphy, Ella Kate

Murphy, Josie

Reilly, Lucy Claire

Roe, Sarah Davis

Salzman, Gabby

Smith, Lydia

Verzino, Sarah

Williams, Ava

Zoebelein, Lola Grace

OPENING/FINALE GROUP 3

Barton, Katie

Cole, Liza Grace

McAbee, Mary Hollis

McEntyre, Wells

Messina, Annamarie

Moss, Maggie

O'Bryant, Courtney

May, Ginny Tate

Parker, Lilly

 

OPENING/FINALE GROUP 4

Duncan, Jamison

Ellis, Isabella

Fikes, Grace Ann

Hamner, Campbell

Harris, Olivia Caroline

Hart, Kelli

Hilton, Israel

Lackey, Malli Grace

Link, Meredith

McKee, Mims

Moore, Sarah

Sain, Kathryn

Walker, Jennifer

Wimberly, Gloria